BEAULIEU, Paul Vanier (1910-1996)
Description In French:
"Nature morte"
Huile sur toile
Signéee et datée en bas à gauche:
P.V. Beaulieu '61
Titrée au dos sur étiquette
Provenance:
Galerie Art et Style, Westmount
Collection de Mme M.D., Montréal
73x91,5cm - 28,25x36"
English Description:
"Nature morte"
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower left:
P.V. Beaulieu '61
Titled on the reverse on a label
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. M.D., Montréal
73x91,5cm - 28,25x36"
"Nature morte"
Huile sur toile
P.V. Beaulieu '61
Titrée au dos sur étiquette
Provenance:
73x91,5cm - 28,25x36"
English Description:
"Nature morte"
Oil on canvas
P.V. Beaulieu '61
Provenance:
73x91,5cm - 28,25x36"
- 25%
Estimate CA$6,000 - CA$8,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping