Beaulieu, Paul Vanier (1910-1996) - Apr 04, 2024 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

BEAULIEU, Paul Vanier (1910-1996)

item-174262419=1
item-174262419=2
item-174262419=3
item-174262419=4
item-174262419=5
Description In French:

"Nature morte"
Huile sur toile
Signéee et datée en bas à gauche:
P.V. Beaulieu '61
Titrée au dos sur étiquette

Provenance:
Galerie Art et Style, Westmount
Collection de Mme M.D., Montréal

73x91,5cm - 28,25x36"

English Description:

"Nature morte"
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower left:
P.V. Beaulieu '61
Titled on the reverse on a label

Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. M.D., Montréal

73x91,5cm - 28,25x36"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$6,000 - CA$8,000
Starting Price CA$3,000
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,848 Followers