VAN BOMMEL, Elias Pieter (1819-1890)
Description In French:
Sans titre - Vue du port de Dordrecht près de Rotterdam
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
E P van Bommel 1885
Provenance:
Collection privée, Westmount
84x115cm - 33x45,25"
English Description:
Untitled - Harbour view of Dordrecht near Rotterdam
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower right:
E P van Bommel 1885
Provenance:
Private collection, Westmount
84x115cm - 33x45,25"
Huile sur toile
E P van Bommel 1885
Provenance:
Collection privée, Westmount
84x115cm - 33x45,25"
English Description:
Oil on canvas
E P van Bommel 1885
Provenance:
Private collection, Westmount
84x115cm - 33x45,25"
- 25%
Estimate CA$6,000 - CA$8,000
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping