ELIAS PIETER VAN BOMMEL HOLLAENDISCHER HAFEN
Elias Pieter Van Bommel Sale History
View Price Results for Elias Pieter Van BommelRecommended Items
ELIAS PIETER VAN BOMMEL 1819 - 1890 Dutch harbour Oil on canvas (old doubl.). 40 x 48 cm (F. 57 x 65 cm). Monogrammed 'E.B.' at lower right margin. Verso: inscribed on stretcher, on frame adhesive label of restorer (2011). Rest. Frame. ELIAS PIETER VAN BOMMEL 1819 - 1890 Hollaendischer Hafen OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 40 x 48 cm (R. 57 x 65 cm). Am rechten Rand unten monogrammiert 'E.B.'. Verso: auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet, auf Rahmen Klebeetikett des Restaurators (2011). Rest. Rahmen.
- 33%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping