Gardens. Moretti – Chiolini. Istruzione Teorico-pratica Nell'arte De' Giardini Di Piacere. - Apr 10, 2024 | Bado E Mart Auctions In Italy

Gardens. MORETTI – CHIOLINI. Istruzione teorico-pratica nell'arte de' giardini di piacere.

Related Books, Magazines & Papers

More Items in Books, Magazines & Papers

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-174056711=1
MORETTI, Giuseppe – CHIOLINI, Carlo. Istruzione teorico-pratica nell'arte de' giardini di piacere. Milano, Vedova di A. F. Stella e Giacomo figlio, 18402 volumi in 8vo; 180x110 mm. Legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato. Presenti anche le brossure editoriali originali. Pp. 372, 4 carte di tavola in fine, di cui 3 ripiegate; pp. 523. Buon esemplare in barbe. Bella edizione sulla cura dei paesaggi, dei giardini, parchi, frutteti e orti redatta dal direttore della Biblioteca agraria e professore di Botanica all’Università di Pavia Giuseppe Moretti e Carlo Chiolini, decano della facoltà medico chirurgica-farmaceutica nella medesima università.
2 volumes in 8vo, 180x110 mm. Quarter calf and marbled cardboard. The original publisher’s binding is included. Pp. 372, 4 plates of which of 3 are folded; pp. 523. Good uncut specimen.
Beautiful edition on the care of landscapes, gardens, parks, orchards and vegetable gardens written by the director of the Agricultural Library and professor of Botany at the University of Pavia Giuseppe Moretti and Carlo Chiolini, dean of the medical, surgical-pharmaceutical faculty at the same university.
  • 30%

Estimate €700 - €800
Starting Price €400

Item located in Padova, ITALY, it
Offers In-House Shipping

BADO e MART AUCTIONS

BADO e MART AUCTIONS

Padova, Italy320 Followers