Fauteuil à haut dossier en bois sculpté et redoré de style Régence
Le dossier droit et l'assise entièrement garnis, les accotoirs sinieux à l'aplomb des pieds en console à décor de godrons et rosaces réunis par une entretoise. (damas de velours à retapisser)
H. 114 cm - L. 64 cm - P. 75 cm
A Regence style carved and gilded wood high-backed armchair
The straight back and seat are fully upholstered, the sinuous armrests in line with the console legs decorated with gadroons and rosaces, joined by a brace (velvet damask to be reupholstered).
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping