Legion D Honneur. Legion Of Honor. - Apr 05, 2024 | Militaria Auctions In Brabant Wallon

Legion d honneur. Legion of Honor.

Related Militaria & War Memorabilia

More Items in French Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-172921284=1
item-172921284=2
item-172921284=3
item-172921284=4
item-172921284=5
item-172921284=6
item-172921284=7
item-172921284=8
item-172921284=9
item-172921284=10
Legion d honneur. Modele de la troisieme Republique. Belle boite complete, fermoir fonctionnel. Marquages sur le couvercle Legion d honneur Commandeur. Interieur double en tissu soyeux blanc. Marquages Louis Aucoc Fils Georges Aucoc Succ Fabricant Joaillier Bijoutier Paris. Interieur double en velours bleu. Belle croix de commandeur, en metal emaille, nombreux manques dans l email. Ruban complet. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Legion of Honor. Third Republic model. Nice complete box, functional clasp. Markings on the lid Legion d honneur Commandeur. Interior lined in white silky fabric. Markings Louis Aucoc Fils Georges Aucoc Succ Fabricant Joaillier Bijoutier Paris. Interior lined in blue velvet. Beautiful commander s cross, enameled metal, many missing pieces in the enamel. Complete ribbon. Some wear and patina. Condition II+.
2+
  • 29.2%

Estimate €150 - €5,000
Starting Price €150

Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, be

Militaria Auctions

Militaria Auctions

Belgium, Belgium1,006 Followers