Asia.- Hildebrandt (eduard) Nine Plates From 'aquarelle. Auf Seiner Reise Um Die Erde Nach Der Natur - Mar 07, 2024 | Forum Auctions In London

Asia.- Hildebrandt (Eduard) Nine plates from 'Aquarelle. Auf seiner Reise um die Erde nach der Natur

item-172327529=1
Asia.- Hildebrandt (Eduard) Nine plates from 'Aquarelle. Auf seiner Reise um die Erde nach der Natur aufgenommen in Egypten, Indien, China, Japan...', including 'Peking', chromolithographs, laid onto card, each approx. 270 x 380 mm (10 1/2 x 15 in), or smaller, presented in various acidic card mounts but all laid down, unframed in portfolio, [1860s] (9)
  • 26% up to £20,000.00
  • 25% up to £500,000.00
  • 20% above £500,000.00

Estimate £150 - £200
Starting Price £150

Item located in London, London, uk
Offers In-House Shipping

Forum Auctions

Forum Auctions

London, United Kingdom2,686 Followers
Auction Curated By
Rupert Powell
International Head of Books and Works on Paper