PAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe / active 19th C.)
Description française:
PAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe)
Sans titre - Jeune fille à la courronne de fleurs
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite: A.W. Payen
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
91,5x61cm - 36x24"
English Description:
PAYEN, A.W. (active 19th C.)
Untitled - Young girl with flower crown
Oil on canvas
Signed on the lower right: A.W. Payen
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
91,5x61cm - 36x24"
- 25%
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
Item located in Montréal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping