CHERTIER, A. (actif XIXe / active 19th c.)
Description Français:
CHERTIER, A. (Actif XIXe)
Jeanne d'Arc portant un oriflamme
Bronze à patine argentée
À la base, derrière:
A. Chertier, Orfèvre à Paris
H: 61cm - 24"
English Description:
CHERTIER, A. (Active 19th c.)
Jeanne d'Arc bearing a banner
Bronze with silver patina
On the base, on the reverse:
A. Chertier, Orfèvre à Paris
H: 61cm - 24"
CHERTIER, A. (Actif XIXe)
Bronze à patine argentée
À la base, derrière:
A. Chertier, Orfèvre à Paris
H: 61cm - 24"
English Description:
CHERTIER, A. (Active 19th c.)
Jeanne d'Arc bearing a banner
Bronze with silver patina
On the base, on the reverse:
A. Chertier, Orfèvre à Paris
H: 61cm - 24"
- 25%
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping