Vase. André Delatte (1887 - 1953). Nancy. Um 1925. | Vase. André Delatte (1887 - 1953). - Jan 27, 2024 | Auktionshaus Schreiber In Hessen

Vase. André DELATTE (1887 - 1953). Nancy. Um 1925. | Vase. André DELATTE (1887 - 1953).

View More Items in Vases

Related Vases

More Items in Vases

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-168891146=1
item-168891146=2
item-168891146=3
item-168891146=4
item-168891146=5
item-168891146=6
item-168891146=7
item-168891146=8
item-168891146=9
item-168891146=10
item-168891146=11
item-168891146=12
item-168891146=13
item-168891146=14
item-168891146=15
Circa 34,5 cm x bis 18 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Keulenform. 6 vertikale Doppelstreifen auf geätztem Grund. Gelb-blau-violette Pulvereinschmelzung. Korpus partiell tiefgeätzt. Auf der Schulter stilisierte Blumen und Blattwerk in Emaille. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "Delatte, Nancy". Leichte Kratzer. Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren. Siehe Fotos.- Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich -

Approx. 34,5 cm x up to 18 cm in diameter. Nancy, France. Art Nouveau. Club shape. 6 vertical double stripes on etched ground. Yellow-blue-violet powder enamelling. Partially deep etched body. Stylised flowers and foliage in enamel on the shoulder. Inscribed "Delatte, Nancy" on the wall. Slight scratches. Signs of use due to age. See photos.- No shipping by the auction house possible -
  • 29%

Estimate €200 - €2,000
Starting Price €200
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Hessen, Hessen, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Hessen, Germany258 Followers