Eugenio Gerli (milano 1923 - Milano 2013) Group Of Five Chairs Model "s832". Produced By Tecno, - Dec 21, 2023 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Eugenio Gerli (Milano 1923 - Milano 2013) Group of five chairs model "S832". Produced by Tecno,

Related Chairs

More Items from Eugenio Gerli

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-167027097=1
item-167027097=2
Eugenio Gerli (Milano 1923 - Milano 2013)
Group of five chairs model "S832". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1962. Frames in black painted metal, detachable legs in turned black lacquered wood, seats and backs in bentwood. Brand of manufacturer. (54x78x48 cm.) (slight defects)

Literature
G. Bosoni, Tecno L’eleganza discreta della tecnica,
Skira, Milano 2011, p. 142;
G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l’arredamento domestico, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 95; “Ottagono”, n. 1, aprile 1966, pp. 74, 94;
R. Aloi, L’arredamento moderno settima serie, Hoepli, Milano 1964, p. 85;
“Domus”, n. 418, settembre 1964, pubblicità;
“Domus”, n. 401, aprile 1963, p. d/124

IT
Gruppo di cinque sedie modello "S832". Produzione Tecno, Varedo, 1962. Telai in metallo verniciato nero, gambe smontabili in legno tornito laccato nero, sedili e schienali in legno curvato. Marchio del produttore. (cm 54x78x48) (lievi difetti)

Bibliografia
Skira, Milano 2011, p. 142;
  • 31%

Estimate €1,600 - €1,700
Starting Price €1,500
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,191 Followers