Roberto Menghi (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Three-seater sofa with integrated rotatable trays in the
Roberto Menghi Sale History
View Price Results for Roberto MenghiRelated Sofas & Settees
More Items in Sofas & Settees
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Roberto Menghi (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006)
Three-seater sofa with integrated rotatable trays in the armrests. 1965. Solid beech wood, cushions covered in striped fabric. (255x88x107.5 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
P. House, Bobbiate (Varese)
Literature
C. Bertelli, Roberto Menghi, Electa, Milano 2000, pp. 74, 79, 84-86
Una casa sul colle, in "Domus", n. 451, giugno 1967, pp. 80-88
IT
Divano a tre posti con vassoi girevoli integrati nel bracciolo. 1965. Legno di faggio massello, cuscini rivestiti in tessuto a righe. (cm 255x88x107,5) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Casa P. Bobbiate (Varese)
Bibliografia
Provenance
P. House, Bobbiate (Varese)
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Casa P. Bobbiate (Varese)
Bibliografia
- 31%
Estimate €1,200 - €1,500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itOffers In-House Shipping