Zwei Zuckerstreuer, Tallinn (Reval), um 1780
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Two sugar shakers - Tallinn (Reval), c. 1780 Carl Friedrich Clemens (master1768-93). Bell-shaped over a round foot decorated with grotto work, high domed, bulbous lid with ornamental opening, floral engraving and plastic blossom as a knob; one wall engraved with a monogram. Silver. Marked on the underside with the cross and the maker's mark CFC. H. 20 cm; total weight 622 g. // Zwei Zuckerstreuer Tallinn (Reval), um 1780 Carl Friedrich Clemens (Mstr.1768-93). Glockenform ueber rundem, mit Grottenwerk besetztem Fuss, hochgewoelbter, bauchiger Deckel mit ornamentalem Durchbruch, Blumengravur und plastischer Bluete als Knauf; auf einer Wandung Monogrammgravur. Silber. Unterseitig Beschauzeichen Kreuz und Meistermarke CFC. H. 20 cm; zus. 622 g.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping