Jardiniere - May 20, 2017 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Jardiniere

Related Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres

More Items in Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-53006073=1
Jardiniere
Jardiniere
Jardiniere Geislingen, WMF, um 1920 Zinn. Oval. Durchbrochen gearbeitete Wandung mit reliefierten Blatt- und Blütendekor. Zwei geschwungene, seitliche Handhaben. Fuß gestempelt mit Firmenmarke und Beizeichen ''I/O'' und ''OX''. Glaseinsatz min. besch. L. 51 cm

A tin flower dish. Geislingen, WMF, circa 1920. Oval with floral decor. Two handles. Glas inlay slightly chipped. Bottom stamped with company mark, "I/O" and "OX". 51 cm long.
  • 33%

Jardiniere

Estimate €450 - €500
Starting Price €450

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers