CARLO JACONO - Funerale di Lusso
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Originale di copertina per il romanzo giallo di A. R. Long, edito da Mondadori nella collana “Il Giallo Mondadori” n. 514, 7 Dicembre 1958 (titolo originale “It's Death, My Darling!”, 1948). Tempera su cartone; opera cm 27x20. Firmata. Ottimo stato. In cornice. Al retro titolo originale, cm 8x22. Ottimo stato.
ENG
Original cover for the mystery novel by A. R. Long, published by Mondadori in the series "Il Giallo Mondadori" n. 514, 7 December 1958 (original title "It's Death, My Darling!", 1948). Tempera on cardboard; Artwork 27x20 cm. Signed. Very good condition. Framed. Original title on the back, 8x22 cm. Very good condition
ENG
- 23%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Torino, Piedmont, itSee Policy for Shipping