Fahr-el-nissa Zeid (1901-1991) - Oct 26, 2023 | Maison Verneuil In Paris

Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-163580326=1
item-163580326=2
item-163580326=3
item-163580326=4
Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991) - View of the Blue Mosque Oil on canvas Signed lower right, countersigned and located Istembul on the back 126 x 123 cm PROVENANCE Collection of Madame Ménard, friend and neighbor of Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID, Private collection - Vue de la Mosquée Bleue Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite, contresignée et située Istembul au dos 126 x 123 cm PROVENANCE Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID, Collection privée
  • 27% up to €10,000,000.00
  • 21% above €10,000,000.00

Estimate €50,000 - €70,000
Starting Price €24,000
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in PARIS, paris, fr

MAISON VERNEUIL

MAISON VERNEUIL

PARIS, France139 Followers