Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)
View More Items in PaintingsMore Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991) - View of the Blue Mosque Oil on canvas Signed lower right, countersigned and located Istembul on the back 126 x 123 cm PROVENANCE Collection of Madame Ménard, friend and neighbor of Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID, Private collection - Vue de la Mosquée Bleue Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite, contresignée et située Istembul au dos 126 x 123 cm PROVENANCE Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID, Collection privée
- 27% up to €10,000,000.00
- 21% above €10,000,000.00
Estimate €50,000 - €70,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in PARIS, paris, frSee Policy for Shipping