Tarquinio Sergio - "storia Del West - La Fine Della Pista", Anni 2000 - Nov 17, 2023 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La fine della pista", anni 2000

item-163384820=1

ITA

matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 35 x 50 cm

Originale di copertina inedito realizzato da Tarquinio negli anni 2000 per "La fine della pista", episodio n. 75 della celebre collana Storia del West commissionato direttamente da Sergio Bonelli in vista di una futura ristampa. Firmato.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

pencil, ink and watercolor on thin cardboard. Unpublished original cover made by Tarquinio in the 2000s for "La fine della pista", episode n. 75 of the famous Storia del West series commissioned directly by Sergio Bonelli with a view to a future reprint. Signed.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 23% above €50,000.00

Estimate €350 - €700
Starting Price €350

Item located in Milano, Italy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers