ETTORE SOTTSASS, POLTRONOVA, 1966. Una
Ettore Sottsass Sale History
View Price Results for Ettore SottsassRecommended Items
ETTORE SOTTSASS, POLTRONOVA, 1966.
Una cassettiera modello 'Bastonio'.
Legno di noce, legno impiallacciato in noce, legno laccato.
Cm 100 (h) x 114 x 60.
A 'Bastonio' series chest.
Walnut wood, walnut veneered wood, lacquered wood.
39.4 (h) x 44.8 x 23.6 inches.
Letteratura: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950 -1980, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, p. 241.
Cm 100 (h) x 114 x 60.
A 'Bastonio' series chest.
- 26% up to €100.00
- 26% up to €100,000.00
- 26% above €100,000.00
Estimate €6,000 - €6,700
32 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Genoa, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping