VASE EN PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN VASE
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Description française:
CHINE
Vase balustre en porcelaine émaillée bleu et rouge, à décor d’immortels parmi des vagues écumantes. Marque apocryphe. Xxe siècle.
Dimensions : 23.5 x 9.5 x 9.5''
English Description:
CHINA
Baluster vase in blue and red enameled porcelain, decorated with immortals among foaming waves. Apocryphal mark. 20th century.
Dimensions: 23.5 x 9.5 x 9.5''
CHINE
English Description:
CHINA
- 25%
Estimate CA$300 - CA$500
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping