Buriko (Antonio Burattini) - "Alla ricerca del responsabile", anni ’10
ITA
china, tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 18 x 24,5 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Buriko durante gli anni ’10 per la rivista umoristico-satirica Il 420 fondata da Giuseppe Nerbini nel 1914. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
ink, tempera and watercolor on thin cardboard. Original illustration made by Buriko during the 10s for the humorous-satirical magazine Il 420 founded by Giuseppe Nerbini in 1914. Signed.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 20% above €50,000.00
Estimate €300 - €500
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping