Biedermeier-Teekanne, Hamburg, um 1835
Biedermeier teapot : Hamburg, around 1835 Heinrich Anthon Schauenburg (active since 1819). Rectangular body on four ball feet, lion's head casting, raised wooden handle, hinged lid with ribbed knob; on the shoulder and around the knob vegetal relief band, engraved monogram. Silver. Maker's mark ''H Sh'' on the bottom, hallmark with year mark ''C''. H. 15 cm; gross 420 g. // Biedermeier-Teekanne : Hamburg, um 1835 : Heinrich Anthon Schauenburg (aktiv seit 1819). Rechteckiger Korpus auf vier Kugelfuessen, Loewenkopfausguss, hochgezogener Holzhenkel, anscharnierter Deckel mit geripptem Knauf; an der Schulter und um den Knauf vegetabiles Reliefband, Monogrammgravur. Silber. Am Boden Meistermarke "H Sh", Beschauzeichen mit Jahreszeichen "C". H. 15 cm; brutto 420 g.
- 30%
Estimate €550 - €1,100
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping