PETITE JARRE
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
PETITE JARRE
à paroi arrondie et petit col, en porcelaine à décor en bleu sous couverte sur fond blanc, de caractères "Su" stylisés (longévité) alternant avec des fleurs de pivoine et feuillages, l'ouverture soulignée de deux filets bleus.
(Restaurations au col).
Corée, période Choseon, XVIIIe-XIXe siècles.
A BLUE AND WHITE "SU" CHARACTER AND FLOWER PORCELAIN JAR, KOREA, JOSEON PERIOD, 18TH-19TH CENTURY.
HAUT. 9,8 CM (3 7/8 IN.)
(Restaurations au col).
HAUT. 9,8 CM (3 7/8 IN.)
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
PETITE JARRE
Estimate €400 - €600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, , frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Directrice
Specialiste