Petite Jarre - Sep 30, 2022 | Tajan In

PETITE JARRE

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-136561575=1
PETITE JARRE
PETITE JARRE
PETITE JARRE
à paroi arrondie et petit col, en porcelaine à décor en bleu sous couverte sur fond blanc, de caractères "Su" stylisés (longévité) alternant avec des fleurs de pivoine et feuillages, l'ouverture soulignée de deux filets bleus.
(Restaurations au col).
Corée, période Choseon, XVIIIe-XIXe siècles.
A BLUE AND WHITE "SU" CHARACTER AND FLOWER PORCELAIN JAR, KOREA, JOSEON PERIOD, 18TH-19TH CENTURY.
HAUT. 9,8 CM (3 7/8 IN.)
  • 30% up to €150,000.00
  • 25% up to €2,000,000.00
  • 17% above €2,000,000.00

PETITE JARRE

Estimate €400 - €600
Starting Price €200
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, , fr

Tajan

Tajan

Paris, France1,323 Followers
Auction Curated By
Deborah Teboul
Directrice
Wei Wang
Specialiste