Les Français. Les peintres témoins de leur temps. Musée Galliera. Mit 2 signierten
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Les Français. Les peintres témoins de leur temps. Musée Galliera. Mit 2 signierten Originalradierungen von Jean Cazou und 56 handsignierten Drucken nach Zeichnungen von Grau-Sala, Weisbuch, Bezombes, Brayer, Toffoli Paris, 1966. Folio. Lose Lagen in OChemise in OSchuber. (Schuber berieben und etwas beschabt).
With 2 signed original etchings by Jean Cazou and 56 signed prints after drawings by Grau-Sala, Weisbuch, and others. One of 150 copies. - Lavish bibliophile press print on the occasion of their XV exhibition at the Musée Galliera, 1966. - Among the 56 painters or sculptors: Yves Brayer, Aristide Caillaud, Carzou, Jean Commère, Marcel Gili, Grau-Sala, Moretti, etc. The original texts are by Barjavel, Jean Dutourd, Robert Escarpit, René Etiemble, René Fallet, Albert Memmi, Vercors, etc. - Included: extra folder with the exhibition poster. Well preserved.
Eins von 150 Exemplaren. - Aufwendiger bibliophiler Pressendruck anlässlich ihrer XV. Ausstellung im Musée Galliera, 1966. - Unter den 56 Malern oder Bildhauern: Yves Brayer, Aristide Caillaud, Carzou, Jean Commère, Marcel Gili, Grau-Sala, Moretti usw. Die Originaltexte stammen von Barjavel, Jean Dutourd, Robert Escarpit, René Etiemble, René Fallet, Albert Memmi, Vercors usw. - Dabei: Extramappe mit dem Austellungsplakat. Wohlerhalten.
- 22.95%
Estimate €300 - €400
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping