Sold2022Les Français. Les peintres témoins de leur temps. Musée Galliera. Mit 2 signiertenLes Français. Les peintres témoins de leur temps. Musée Galliera. Mit 2 signierten Originalradierungen von Jean Cazou und 56 handsignierten Drucken nach Zeichnungen von Grau-Sala, WeisbSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall Exhibition Poster"Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps," at the "Musee Galliera," Paris. [Sight: 29" H x 19 1/2" W; Frame: 37 1/2" H x 28 1/4" W]. Light toning.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kees van Dongen Brigitte Bardot 1964 Exhibition Postervan Dongen, after Kees, Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps exhibition poster for Musee Galliera, 1964, lithographic poster printed by Mourlot, with van Dongen's famous image of Brigitte Bardot, full sSee Sold Price
Sold20241961 George Braque Musee Galliera Advert LithoMarked on center Musee Galliera, Mars-Avril- Mai 1961. Les Peintres Temoins De Leur Temps. Center image depicts two black birds in a night sky, marked G.Braque Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame. apSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (America/France/Russian Federation, 1887-1985), Four exhibition posters:, ColorMARC CHAGALLAmerica/France/Russian Federation, 1887-1985Four exhibition posters: "Les Peintres Témoins de Leur Temps", 1963; "Musee National, Message Biblique; "The Angel of Judgment", 1974; "MusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL: Musee Galliera - PosterMarc Chagall (1887-1985) poster, Les Peintres Temoins de Leurs Temps, Musee Galliera 1963, Edition Mourlot, on paper. [Art: 34 1/4" H x 26" W; Frame: 38 1/4" H x 30" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Color LithographOffset color lithograph, "Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps," by Henri Matisse. Printed (after the original) by Mourlot Freres, Paris, in 1959. This edition unsigned as printed. 12 x 9 1/2 inches. ExSee Sold Price
2021Lot of 2 Posters1. C. Terechkovitch 1970 poster, Musee Gallerie, size 29 3/4" x 21 3/4" 2. Yves Brayer 1976 poster, "Les Pantres Temoins De Leur Temps" size 30" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTScomposé de quatre rangs de perles fines de diam. de 2,78 à 6,97 mm. environ, les fermoirs en forme de «X» sertis de diamants taille huit huit, accompagnSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROGER MUHL: "LES COLLINES DE GRASSE"oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: with label verso David B. Findlay galleries DR180 39 1/2 x 43 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1860TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1860 BRACELET SERPENT Il est formé de quatre enroulements souples à décor d'écailles stylisées. Les yeux sertis de diamants taillés enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIM SOU OIL ON CANVAS "LES DEUX AMIES"KIM SOU, (KOREAN 1919-2014) OIL ON CANVAS 1959 H 76" W 50 1/2" "LES DEUX AMIES":Signed lower right, dated "59" and framed. Purchased from the Gallery "La Belle Gabrielle" 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1971 Portfolio Les diners de GalaDali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Les diners de Gala (Michler/Lopsinger 1333-1344; Field 77-5), Photolithographs printed in colors with intaglio remarques, 1971, each signed in pencil and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Louis Charles Tapestry "Les Paves de Saint Marc," Birds in Flight, Pinet de GauladeMid-Century Louis Charles Tapestry "Les Paves de Saint Marc," Birds in Flight, Pinet de Gaulade. This large signed textile features an abstract representation of birds in flight in a mix of velvet andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis-Léon Cugnot (1835 - 1894) Bronze Sculpture"Corybante étouffant les cris de Jupiter". Signed on base. From a Sutton Place NYC estate. - Dimensions: 45"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, lesChanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, les pétales sertis de diamants taille brillant, signée, num or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2016FULGUREX / MAUDUIT SNCF MODEL 141R MIKADOS.N.C.F.; 141.r.1168; Societe Nationale des Chemin de fer Francais; Model 141R; Liberation Class Mikado; 2-8-2 (141); No. 141R 1168; designed and built by famous European model maker Mauduit; displaySee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Wax Figure La Baigneuse Assise 18th century, attributed to Les Fréres Broche$2,500
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
4 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersW Zakrzewski (Polish 1916-1992) Seine River Paris France Oil on Canvas$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF MADAME Z, 29.5IN x 35.5IN$500
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Patinated Bronze Figure of a Boy with a Lobster Late 18th/19th century, after Lambert$3,000
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsSex Pistols | Steve Jones Gibson Les Paul Guitar with Book, Photos, and DVD$50,000
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsRandy Bachman | "American Woman" 1959 Gibson Les Paul Standard Electric Guitar$100,000
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsJason Momoa | Gibson Custom Billy Gibbons Pearly Gates Les Paul Guitar$4,000
13 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Akan Pendant, TurtleCHF 800(4 bids)