Nach Katsukawa Shuncho Shunga Blockbuch mit 12 großformatigen teils kolorierten und
Katsukawa Shuncho Sale History
View Price Results for Katsukawa ShunchoRelated Collectibles
More Items in Meiji Collectibles
Japan - Erotica
Nach Katsukawa Shuncho
Shunga Blockbuch mit 12 großformatigen teils kolorierten und aquarellierten Holzschnitten. Japan. Meiji (1868-1912). Japanische Blockbuchbindung (Umschlag mit Falzknick).
Shunga block book with 12 large-scale partly colored and watercoloured woodcuts. Japan. Meiji (1868-1912). Japanese block book binding. (Cover with folding crease). Including 2 pages poem in grass script. - The drawings in Katsukawa Shuncho Style.
2 Seiten Gedicht in Grasschrift. - Die Zeichnungen im Stil des Katsukawa Shuncho.
Nach Katsukawa Shuncho
- 22.95%
Estimate €200 - €300
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping