Nach Katsukawa Shuncho Shunga Blockbuch Mit 12 Großformatigen Teils Kolorierten Und - Sep 26, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Nach Katsukawa Shuncho Shunga Blockbuch mit 12 großformatigen teils kolorierten und

Related Collectibles

More Items in Meiji Collectibles

View More
item-135645579=1
Japan - Erotica
Nach Katsukawa Shuncho
Shunga Blockbuch mit 12 großformatigen teils kolorierten und aquarellierten Holzschnitten. Japan. Meiji (1868-1912). Japanische Blockbuchbindung (Umschlag mit Falzknick).
Shunga block book with 12 large-scale partly colored and watercoloured woodcuts. Japan. Meiji (1868-1912). Japanese block book binding. (Cover with folding crease). Including 2 pages poem in grass script. - The drawings in Katsukawa Shuncho Style.
2 Seiten Gedicht in Grasschrift. - Die Zeichnungen im Stil des Katsukawa Shuncho.

  • 22.95%

Estimate €200 - €300
Starting Price €200

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping