Jacopo Palma (der Juengere) (schule Oder Nachfolger) Tod Des Adonis - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

JACOPO PALMA (DER JUENGERE) (SCHULE ODER NACHFOLGER) TOD DES ADONIS

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-134517705=1
item-134517705=2
SCHOOL OR FOLLOWER OF JACOPO PALMA (THE YOUNGER) ('Also Palma il Giovane and Jacopo Negretti') 1544/1548 Venice - 1628 Ibid DEATH OF ADONIS Red chalk on buff handmade paper. 25,3 x 36,1 cm (visible size) 40 x 49,8 cm (frame size). Paper with watermark (unidentified). Verso: On the paper in ink old artist's attribution: 'Palma jeulni'. Partly min. foxing, corners partly with min. remains of mounting, upper left corner dam., sligthly rub. Framed in a passepartout. Provenance: South German private collection. JACOPO PALMA (DER JUENGERE) (SCHULE ODER NACHFOLGER) ('Auch Palma il Giovane und Jacopo Negretti') 1544/1548 Venedig - 1628 Ebenda TOD DES ADONIS Roetel auf chamoisfarbenem Buettenpapier. 25,3 x 36,1 cm (Sichtmass) 40 x 49,8 cm (Rahmenmass). Papier mit Wasserzeichen (ungedeutet). Verso: Auf dem Papier in Tusche alte Kuenstlerzuschreibung: 'Palma jeulni'. Part. min. stockfleckig, Ecken part. mit min. Montageresten, linke obere Ecke besch., min. berieben. Im Passepartout gerahmt. Provenienz: Sueddeutsche Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,326 Followers