Anshelm Dahl Christus 1920 (?) - Sep 09, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

ANSHELM DAHL CHRISTUS 1920 (?)

item-134516718=1
item-134516718=2
ANSHELM DAHL 1897 - 1964 Christ 1920 (?) Oil on canvas. 62 x 46 cm (F. 85 x 69 cm). Signed and indistinctly dated lower right 'A. Dahl 1920 (?)'. Verso: stamp of the Swedish Artist's Supply on the canvas and stretcher. Frame. Provenance: Southwest German private collection. ANSHELM DAHL 1897 - 1964 Christus 1920 (?) OEl auf Leinwand. 62 x 46 cm (R. 85 x 69 cm). Signiert und schwer leserlich datiert unten rechts 'A. Dahl 1920 (?)'. Verso: auf der Leinwand und Keilrahmen Stempel des Schwedischen Kuenstlerbedarfs. Rahmen. Provenienz: Suedwestdeutsche Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €280 - €560
Starting Price €280

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,334 Followers