ANSHELM DAHL CHRISTUS 1920 (?)
ANSHELM DAHL 1897 - 1964 Christ 1920 (?) Oil on canvas. 62 x 46 cm (F. 85 x 69 cm). Signed and indistinctly dated lower right 'A. Dahl 1920 (?)'. Verso: stamp of the Swedish Artist's Supply on the canvas and stretcher. Frame. Provenance: Southwest German private collection. ANSHELM DAHL 1897 - 1964 Christus 1920 (?) OEl auf Leinwand. 62 x 46 cm (R. 85 x 69 cm). Signiert und schwer leserlich datiert unten rechts 'A. Dahl 1920 (?)'. Verso: auf der Leinwand und Keilrahmen Stempel des Schwedischen Kuenstlerbedarfs. Rahmen. Provenienz: Suedwestdeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €280 - €560
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping