John Cage
John Cage Sale History
View Price Results for John CageRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items from John Cage
View MoreRecommended Art
(1912 Los Angeles - 1992 New York City)
"Variations III 55". Originaltitel
Abstrakte, für Cage typische Arbeit als Monotypie bzw. in Mischtechnik mit Schmauch- und Brandspuren sowie Zeitungs-Offsetdruckfragmenten auf gewollt gefältetem und hierdurch verästelt strukturiertem, hellgraubraunem Fabriano-Büttenpapier (mit Wasserzeichen). R. u sign. u. dat. 1992, l. u. betitelt. Blatt 45 cm x 65 cm. Rahmen.
Provenienz: Aus der Sammlung der Sängerin, Cage-Freundin und -Interpretin Sigune von Osten (1950 - 2021).
Monotyping or mixed media with traces of smoke, burn marks and scraps of newspaper on wrinkled light brown greyish Fabriano laid paper. Signed, dated 1992 and titled.
- 30.95%
John Cage
Estimate €2,400 - €4,800
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping