Sechs Biedermeier-Suppenloeffel : Nuernberg, um 1820/30
Six German Silver Soup Spoons of the Biedermeier Period : Nuremberg, c. 1820/30 Georg Ludwig August Krauss (master 1806-40). Pointed oval spoon on flat pointed handles, the ends set with oval medallions containing antique female figures. Silver. Stamped with assay mark ''Nuremberg'', fineness ''13'' lot and master's mark ''AK''. L. 22,5 cm; total weight 348 g. - Cf. Nuremberg Goldsmith's Art MZ0479, BZ52. // Sechs Biedermeier-Suppenloeffel Nuernberg, um 1820/30 Georg Ludwig August Krauss (Mstr. 1806-40). Spitzovale Laffe an flachen spitz auslaufenden Griffen, Enden besetzt mit Ovalmedaillons, darin antikisierende Frauengestalten. Silber. Gestempelt mit Beschauzeichen ''Nuernberg'', Feingehaltsangabe ''13'' Lot und Meistermarke ''AK''. L. 22,5 cm; zus. 348 g. - Vgl. Nuernberger Goldschmiedekunst MZ0479, BZ52.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping