Paar grosse Biedermeier-Tafelleuchter : Frankfurt, um 1830
Pair of German Silver Chandeliers of the Biedermeier Period : Frankfurt, c. 1830 Wilhelm Conrad Hessenberg (master 1799). Above the round, stepped foot conical shaft with bulging, leaf-decorated base and leaf cuff below the urn-shaped spout with the insertable eaves bowls. Silver. Marked on the foot rim with the maker's mark ''W.C.H''. H. 29 cm. - Feet filled. // Paar grosse Biedermeier-Tafelleuchter Frankfurt, um 1830 Wilhelm Conrad Hessenberg (Mstr. 1799). Ueber dem runden, getreppten Fuss konischer Schaft mit ausbauchendem, blattgeziertem Ansatz und Blattmanschette unterhalb der urnenfoermigen Tuelle mit den einsteckbaren Traufschalen. Silber. Am Fussrand Beschauzeichen, Meistermarke ''W.C.H''. H. 29 cm. - Fuesse gefuellt.
- 30%
Estimate €1,400 - €2,800
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping