Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Three cylindrical suspension lamps originally
Gio Ponti Sale History
View Price Results for Gio PontiRecommended Items
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
(Attributed)
Three cylindrical suspension lamps originally placed above the bar counter of a piece of furniture designed by Gio Ponti. Italy, 1958ca. Grind-worked blown glass with diamond ashlar effect, spiral support cord with hand-made silk bow. (h 111 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Apartment in the condominium in via B. Milano, 1956-1958
IT
(Attribuito)
Tre lampade cilindriche a sospensione in origine collocate sopra il bancone bar di un arredo interamente disegnato da Gio Ponti. Italia, 1958ca. Vetro soffiato lavorato alla mola con effetto bugnato a diamante, cordone di sostegno a spirale con fiocco realizzato a mano in seta. (h cm 111) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Appartamento nel Condominio di via B. Milano, 1956-1958
(Attributed)
Provenance
IT
(Attribuito)
Provenienza
- 30%
Estimate €700 - €800
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping