Barovier & Toso (Attributed) Suspension lamp. Murano, 1930s/1940s. Transparent colorless blown
Barovier & Toso
(Attributed)
Suspension lamp. Murano, 1930s/1940s. Transparent colorless blown glass with twisted stem, fourteen leaves in crystal and bubble glass, ribbed glass diffuser cup with bubbles. Brass rosette. (h 92 cm.) (slight defects)
IT
(Attribuito)
Lampada a sospensione. Murano, anni '30/'40. Vetro soffiato trasparente incolore con fusto a torciglione, quattordici foglie in vetro cristallo e a bollicine, coppa diffusore costolata in vetro a bollicine. Rosetta in ottone. (h cm 92) (lievi difetti)
(Attributed)
IT
(Attribuito)
- 30%
Estimate €650 - €700
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping