Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Mammut" Colorless and transparent red sommerso glass sculpture.
Antonio Da Ros Sale History
View Price Results for Antonio Da RosRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items in Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936)
"Mammut"
Colorless and transparent red sommerso glass sculpture. Execution by Gino Cenedese & Figli, Murano, 1960s. Signed under the base. (h 14 cm.) (very slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
"Mammut"
Scultura in vetro sommerso incolore e rosso trasparente. Esecuzione Gino Cenedese & Figli, Murano, anni '60. Firmato a punta sotto la base. (h cm 14) (lievissimi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
"Mammut"
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
"Mammut"
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 30%
Estimate €550 - €600
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping