Antonio Da Ros (venezia 1936) "mammut" Colorless And Transparent Red Sommerso Glass Sculpture. - Jun 24, 2022 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Mammut" Colorless and transparent red sommerso glass sculpture.

Related Sculptures & Carvings

More Items in Sculptures & Carvings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-130606138=1
Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936)
"Mammut"
Colorless and transparent red sommerso glass sculpture. Execution by Gino Cenedese & Figli, Murano, 1960s. Signed under the base. (h 14 cm.) (very slight defects)

Provenance
Private collection, Milano

IT
"Mammut"
Scultura in vetro sommerso incolore e rosso trasparente. Esecuzione Gino Cenedese & Figli, Murano, anni '60. Firmato a punta sotto la base. (h cm 14) (lievissimi difetti)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
  • 30%

Estimate €550 - €600
Starting Price €500
10 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,188 Followers