Ken Scott (Usa 1906 - 1993) "Pesce" Sculpture in opaque sommerso glass "powder of tea", with
View More Items in Powder Boxes & Powder JarsRelated Powder Boxes & Powder Jars
More Items in Powder Boxes & Powder Jars
View MoreRecommended Accessories & Vanity Items
Ken Scott (Usa 1906 - 1993)
"Pesce"
Sculpture in opaque sommerso glass "powder of tea", with Phoenician decoration in amethyst glass and finishes in lattimo. Eye in black and lattimo glass. Venini, Murano, 1951ca. (l 31 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Roma
Literature
Paolo Venini e la sua fornace, a cura di M. Barovier e C. Sonego, Skira, Murano 2016, p. 423
IT
"Pesce"
Scultura in vetro sommerso opaco "polvere di the", con decoro fenicio in vetro ametista e finiture in lattimo. Occhio in vetro nero e lattimo. Venini, Murano, 1951ca. (l cm 31) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma
Bibliografia
"Pesce"
Provenance
Private collection, Roma
Literature
IT
"Pesce"
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €650 - €700
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping