Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e
Yoichi Ohira Sale History
View Price Results for Yoichi OhiraRecommended Items
Yoichi Ohira (1946)
Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, horizontal central band with lattimo murrine in the shape of a six-pointed star, inserts and lenticular oculi in colorless and transparent green glass concealing silver and aventurine powders. Red glass paste rim. External surface partially beaten with the grinding wheel and polished. Single piece. Signed and dated under the base "Yoichi Ohira, m ° L. Serena, m ° G. Barbini, 1/1 unico, Thursday 03-4-2003, Murano", monogram of the artist. (h 24 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
Vaso a corpo cilindriforme con colletto cilindrico. Esecuzione Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Vetro soffiato celeste trasparente a canne verticali blu cobalto, fascia centrale orizzontale a murrine lattimo a forma di stella a sei punte, inserti e oculi lenticolari in vetro incolore e verde trasparente celanti polveri d'argento e avventurina. Orlo in pasta vitrea rossa. Superficie esterna parzialmente battuta alla piccola mola e lucidata. Pezzo unico. Firmato e datato a punta sotto la base "Yoichi Ohira, m° L. Serena, m° G. Barbini, 1/1 unico, Thursday 03-4-2003, Murano", monogramma dell'artista. (h cm 24)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 30%
Estimate €8,000 - €12,000
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping