Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo
Yoichi Ohira Sale History
View Price Results for Yoichi OhiraRecommended Items
Yoichi Ohira (1946)
Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2002. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and opaque red canes, with large red and burgundy murrine inserts. Single piece. Signed and dated under the base "Yoichi Ohira, m ° L. Serena, m ° G. Barbini, 1/1 unico, Friday 03-5-2002, Murano", monogram of the artist. (h 25 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
Vaso a forma di zucca con colletto cilindrico. Esecuzione Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2002. Vetro soffiato a canne verticali lattimo e rosso opaco, con inserti a grandi murrine rosse e bordeaux. Pezzo unico. Firmato e datato a punta sotto la base "Yoichi Ohira, m° L. Serena, m° G. Barbini, 1/1 unico, Friday 03-5-2002, Murano", monogramma dell'artista. (h cm 25)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 30%
Estimate €5,000 - €6,000
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping