Yoichi Ohira (1946) Globular vase of the series "Silenzio". Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo
Yoichi Ohira Sale History
View Price Results for Yoichi OhiraRecommended Items
Yoichi Ohira (1946)
Globular vase of the series "Silenzio". Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2001. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and crystal canes. Crystal murrina. Upper surface faceted with the grinding wheel and polished. Single piece. Signed and dated under the base "Yoichi Ohira, m ° L. Serena, m ° G. Barbini, 1/1 unico, Friday 08.06.2001, Murano", monogram of the artist. (h 13 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
Vaso globulare della serie "Silenzio". Esecuzione Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2001. Vetro soffiato a canne verticali lattimo e cristallo, con murrina cristallo. Superficie superiore sfaccettata alla mola e lucidata. Pezzo unico. Firmato e datato a punta sotto la base "Yoichi Ohira, m° L. Serena, m° G. Barbini, 1/1 unico, Friday 08.06.2001, Murano", monogramma dell'artista. (h cm 13)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 30%
Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping