Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,
Yoichi Ohira Sale History
View Price Results for Yoichi OhiraRecommended Items
Yoichi Ohira (1946)
Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glass and inclusions of aventurine and orange glass. External surface beaten with a grinding wheel in thin parallel incisions, murrine inserts faceted with a grinding wheel. Single piece. Signed and dated under the base "Yoichi Ohira, m ° L. Serena, m ° G. Barbini, 1/1 unico, Monday 6/28/2004, Murano", monogram of the artist. (h 22 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
Vaso cilindriforme senza colletto. Esecuzione Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Vetro soffiato marrone opaco, con inserti a murrine in vetro cristallo, verde, rosso, nero e blu e inclusioni di avventurina e vetro arancione. Superficie esterna battuta alla mola con sottili incisioni parallele, inserti a murrine sfaccettati alla mola. Pezzo unico. Firmato e datato a punta sotto la base "Yoichi Ohira, m° L. Serena, m° G. Barbini, 1/1 unico, Monday 28-6-2004, Murano", monogramma dell'artista. (h cm 22)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 30%
Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
14 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping