HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description Français:
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
"Bouquinistes, Institut"
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite: Jules R. Hervé
Titrée au dos sur étiquette et contresignée au dos
Provenance:
Galerie Dominion, Montréal
Collection de Mme V.P., Mont-Royal
23x28cm - 9x11"
English Description:
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
"Bouquinistes, Institut"
Oil on canvas
Signed on the lower right: Jules R. Hervé
Titled on a label and signed on the reverse
Provenance:
Dominion Gallery, Montreal
Collection of Mrs V.P., Mont-Royal
23x28cm - 9x11"
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
"Bouquinistes, Institut"
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
Galerie Dominion, Montréal
23x28cm - 9x11"
English Description:
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
"Bouquinistes, Institut"
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
Dominion Gallery, Montreal
23x28cm - 9x11"
- 25%
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
Estimate CA$1,200 - CA$1,800
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping