JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988
JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961)
Sous les pavés... La plage
1988
signé, titré et daté 88 ; daté 88 et inscrit 47 au revers
acrylique, sable et bois sur toile
signed, titled and dated 88 ; dated 88 and inscribed 47 on the reverse
acrylic, sand and wood on canvas
116 x 89 cm.
45 11/16 x 35 1/16 in.
Footnotes:
Nous remercions l'artiste d'avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre.
Provenance
Acquis auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Sous les pavés... La plage
1988
116 x 89 cm.
45 11/16 x 35 1/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 27.5% up to €25,000.00
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 20% above €700,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping