Geneviève Asse (1923-2021) Sans Titrecirca 1970 - Jun 09, 2022 | Bonhams In France

GENEVIÈVE ASSE (1923-2021) Sans titrecirca 1970

item-130086684=1
GENEVIÈVE ASSE (1923-2021)
Sans titre
circa 1970

signé
huile sur papier marouflé sur toile

signed
oil on paper laid on canvas

51 x 65 cm.
20 1/16 x 25 9/16 in.

Réalisé circa 1970.
Footnotes:
Nous remercions Monsieur Antoine Laurentin de nous avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre.

Provenance
Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 27.5% up to €25,000.00
  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 20% above €700,000.00

Estimate €7,000 - €10,000
Starting Price €5,500

Item located in Paris, France, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,164 Followers