Boucher (nach), Francois Drei Putti Mit Adler. Gestochen Von Louis Félix De La Rue. Paris, - Apr 29, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Boucher (nach), Francois Drei Putti mit Adler. Gestochen von Louis Félix de La Rue. Paris,

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-126580800=1
Boucher (nach), FrancoisDrei Putti mit Adler. Gestochen von Louis Félix de La Rue. Paris, Huquier, um 1745-1765. Kupferstich und Radierung auf Papier. Sichtmaße 27 x 22 cm. Dekorativ unter Passepartout und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).Jean-Richard 1288. - Mit gestochener Nummer "4" sowie hs. Buchstaben "C" im oberen rechten Rand. Unten rechts mit hs. Vermerk "A. Pons". - Im Rand etwas gebräunt. Insgesamt wohlerhalten.Three putti with eagle. Engraved by Louis Félix de La Rue. Copper engraving and etching on paper. Decoratively framed under passepartout and glass (unopened). - With engraved number "4" and handwritten letter "C" in the upper right margin. Lower right with inscription "A. Pons". - Margins somewhat browned. Overall well preserved.
  • 22.95%

Estimate €300 - €450
Starting Price €200

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de