Halicka-marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975) - Mar 27, 2021 | Ad Fine Art Auction In Germany

Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-99270385=1
item-99270385=2
item-99270385=3
Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit Bleistift bez./dat. 1914. 30x 17 cm. Aufwendige Galerie-Rahmung im Renaissancestil. Beigegeben: Foto-Gutachten der Tochter Marlene Marcoussis "Ceci est bien une oeuvre de ma mère A. Halicka", vom 22.07.1979.
  • 32%

Estimate €7,200 - €8,400
Starting Price €6,000
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Berlin, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

AD fine art auction

AD fine art auction

Berlin, Germany223 Followers