10 Blatt Moderne Graphik Der Griffelkunst-edition, Wahl 1981/1982/1983 - Apr 01, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

10 Blatt moderne Graphik der Griffelkunst-Edition, Wahl 1981/1982/1983

item-124958138=1
10 sheet modern graphics of Griffelkunst edition : Choice 1981/1982/1983 1)+2) Gisela Roehn (1921-1993). Two etchings. Handsigned and dated ''1981''. Sheet each 37.5 x 33.8 cm. 3) Armin Sandig (1929-2015). Etching. Handsigned and dated ''81''. Sheet 50 x 64,5 cm. 4)+5) Sarah Schumann (1933-2019). Two color offset prints. Both handsigned. Sheet 48,5 x 65 cm each. 6) Gisela Buehrmann (1925-2011). Etching. Handsigned. Sheet 38 x 54 cm. 7) Lesser Ury (1861-1931): Windmill. Etching. Estate stamp. Sheet 33 x 25,5 cm. 8) Horst Janssen (1929-1995). Self-portrait. Etching. Monogrammed. Sheet 53 x 40 cm. 9)+10) Willem Grimm (1904-1986). Two woodcuts. Handsigned. Sheet 63.5 x 49 cm each. // 10 Blatt moderne Graphik der Griffelkunst-Edition : Wahl 1981/1982/1983 : 1)+2) Gisela Roehn (1921-1993). Zwei Radierungen. Handsign. und dat. "1981". Blatt je 37,5 x 33,8 cm. 3) Armin Sandig (1929-2015). Radierung. Handsign. und dat. "81". Blatt 50 x 64,5 cm. 4)+5) Sarah Schumann (1933-2019). Zwei Farboffsetdrucke. Beide handsign. Blatt je 48,5 x 65 cm. 6) Gisela Buehrmann (1925-2011). Radierung. Handsign. Blatt 38 x 54 cm. 7) Lesser Ury (1861-1931): Windmuehle. Radierung. Nachlassstempel. Blatt 33 x 25,5 cm. 8) Horst Janssen (1929-1995). Selbstportrait. Radierung. Monogrammiert. Blatt 53 x 40 cm. 9)+10) Willem Grimm (1904-1986). Zwei Holzschnitte. Handsign. Blatt je 63,5 x 49 cm.
  • 30%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €500

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers