''dragonâ´s Blood Persian Set With Tar Lip Wraps'' - Mar 19, 2022 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Bw

''Dragon´s Blood Persian Set with Tar Lip Wraps''

Related Sculptures & Carvings

More Items from Dale Chihuly

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-123281498=1
''Dragon´s Blood Persian Set with Tar Lip Wraps'' Dale Chihuly, 1994 Vierteiliges Set. Farbloses, optisch geripptes Glas, dunkelrot unterfangen, mit aufgesponnenem gelbem, blau geädertem Faden, frei geblasen und geformt. Mündung mit aufgelegtem schwarzem Faden. Kräftig lüstriert. Kleine Kugel in Gravur signiert und datiert: Chihuly '94. 34 x 17 x 18,5 cm Lit.: Ausst.- Kat. The Museum of Arts and Sciences, Inc., Daytona Beach, ''Chihuly - Form from Fire'', 1993, S. 45 ff. - D.B. Kuspit, Chihuly, Portland Press, Seattle 1998, S. 140 ff.
  • 31%

Estimate €2,000 - €2,500
Starting Price €2,000
22 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Heilbronn, BW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,365 Followers