''Dragon´s Blood Persian Set with Tar Lip Wraps''
Dale Chihuly Sale History
View Price Results for Dale ChihulyRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items from Dale Chihuly
View MoreRecommended Art
''Dragon´s Blood Persian Set with Tar Lip Wraps'' Dale Chihuly, 1994 Vierteiliges Set. Farbloses, optisch geripptes Glas, dunkelrot unterfangen, mit aufgesponnenem gelbem, blau geädertem Faden, frei geblasen und geformt. Mündung mit aufgelegtem schwarzem Faden. Kräftig lüstriert. Kleine Kugel in Gravur signiert und datiert: Chihuly '94. 34 x 17 x 18,5 cm Lit.: Ausst.- Kat. The Museum of Arts and Sciences, Inc., Daytona Beach, ''Chihuly - Form from Fire'', 1993, S. 45 ff. - D.B. Kuspit, Chihuly, Portland Press, Seattle 1998, S. 140 ff.
- 31%
Estimate €2,000 - €2,500
22 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Heilbronn, BW, deOffers In-House Shipping