Royal Bavarian 18th Infantry Regiment "prinz Ludwig - Feb 03, 2022 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Bavaria

Royal Bavarian 18th Infantry Regiment "Prinz Ludwig

Related Militaria & War Memorabilia

More Items in Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-120939329=1
item-120939329=2
item-120939329=3
item-120939329=4
item-120939329=5
item-120939329=6
Royal Bavarian 18th Infantry Regiment "Prinz Ludwig Ferdinand" - an officer's gift, dated 1903
Bronziertes Metall (berieben), an der Plinthe die Künstlersignatur "Wittich" und die Widmungsplakette "Das Offizierkorps 18. Infant. Rgts. seinem scheidenden Kameraden 1903", unterseitig die neue handschriftliche Bezeichnung "Für meinen Grossvater Heinrich Morck". Feldmarschmäßig gerüsteter bayerischer Infanteriesoldat mit Gewehr im Anschlag, Schulterklappen bezeichnet "18". Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Höhe 34 cm.
Condition: II
  • 28%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany3,038 Followers