Soupault, U.a., Ré Set Aus 4 Photographien. - Jan 21, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Soupault, u.a., Ré Set aus 4 Photographien.

Related Photography

More Items in Photography

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-119456767=1
item-119456767=2
item-119456767=3
item-119456767=4
Soupault, u.a., Ré

Set aus 4 Photographien. 1932-2014. Abzug auf Baryt, C-Print auf Kodak Professional Endura, Inkjet-Print auf Canson Platine Fibre Rag, Photographie auf Ilford Multigrade IV FB. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 24 cm bis 44 x 35,5 cm. Teilweise verso mit Editionsstempel, teils verso in Graphit signiert, datiert und betitelt. - Teilweise leicht wellig, zarte Knickspuren und verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung.

Je Exemplar der Griffelkunst-Vereinigung, Hamburg e.V. - Enthalten: - Ré Soupault (Nach dem Originalnegativ aus dem Nachlass) - Linn Schröder - Boris Becker - Raoul Ubac (Späterer Abzug vom Originalnegativ aus dem Nachlass.)

Set of 4 photographs. Print on baryte, C-print on Kodak Professional Endura, inkjet print on Canson Platine Fibre Rag, photograph on Ilford Multigrade IV FB. Partly with edition stamp on verso, partly signed, dated and titled in graphite on verso. - Partly slightly wavy, tender creases and traces of previous mounting on verso. - Each copy of the Griffelkunst-Vereinigung, Hamburg e.V. - Included: - Ré Soupault (After the original negative from the estate) - Linn Schröder - Boris Becker - Raoul Ubac (Later print from the original negative from the estate.)

  • 22.95%

Estimate €600 - €800
Starting Price €400

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping