Stern, Bert Marilyn Crucifix Ii. Späterer Abzug - Jan 21, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Stern, Bert Marilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug

Related Crucifixies & Crosses

More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-119456768=1
Stern, Bert

Marilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 45,3 x 39,5 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und dem Copyrightstempel. - Eine Ecke mit zarter Knickspur, diese unauffälliger. Sonst in gutem Zustand.

Aus der Serie "The last sitting".

Later print from 2013. c-print on photographic paper. Signed, dated and copyright stamp on verso. - One corner with a slight crease, this one more inconspicuous. Otherwise in good condition. - From the series "the last sitting".

  • 22.95%

Estimate €2,200 - €2,933
Starting Price €1,700

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping