Nanda Vigo (Milano 1936 - Milano 2020) Table model
Driade Sale History
View Price Results for DriadeRecommended Items
Nanda Vigo (Milano 1936 - Milano 2020)
Table model "Essential". Produced by Driade, Italy, 1971. Veneered in satin anodized aluminum. (140x75.5x140 cm.) (defects in the structure and restorations)
Literature
G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, vol 1, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 133
IT
Tavolo modello "Essential". Produzione Driade, Italia, 1971. Impiallacciato in alluminio anodizzato satinato. (cm 140x75,5x140) (difetti alla struttura e restauri)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €1,100 - €1,200
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping