Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Table lamp
Vico Magistretti Sale History
View Price Results for Vico MagistrettiRelated Table Lamps
More Items from Vico Magistretti
View MoreRecommended Lighting
Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006)
Table lamp model "Atollo". Produced by O-Luce, Milan, 1977.
White lacquered metal.
"Compasso d'oro" Award 1979. (h 68 cm.; d 50 cm.) (slight defects)
Literature
G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del design. I produttori dell'arredamento domestico in Italia, Allemandi, Torino 2007, p. 186; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, Allemandi, Torino 2003, vol. 1, p. 250
IT
Lampada da tavolo modello "Atollo". Produzione O-Luce, Milano, 1977. Metallo laccato bianco. Premio "Compasso d'oro" 1979. (h cm 68; d cm 50) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia
White lacquered metal.
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 25%
Estimate €300 - €400
24 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping